Faculty/Staff Directory

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z

Andrew Mark Abernathy
Communications Specialist

Matthew "Blake" Adams
METP Program Assistant

Stephen "Blake" Adams
Systems Analyst II

Joel C Amidon
Assistant Professor of Secondary Education

Kegan Armstrong
Academic Counselor

Marie Barnard
Research Assistant Professor of Educational Research and Interim Director of the Center for Educational Research & Evaluation

RoSusan Bartee
Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education and Program Coordinator

Allan Bellman
Associate Professor of Mathematics Education

Megan Black
Graduate Activities Assistant

Stacey Britton
Assistant Professor of Secondary Education

Dennis Bunch
Associate Professor of Educational Leadership

Tom Burnham
Interim Director of Principal Corps and Adjunct Professor

Angelia Caldwell
Literacy Teacher

Amber Carpenter-McCullough
Assistant Professor of Teacher Education

Qiang Cheng
Assistant Professor of Elementary Education

Debby A. Chessin
Professor of Teacher Education and Coordinator of Collegiate Experiences

Kim Chrestman
Senior Staff Assistant

Larry Christman
Adjunct Instructor in Teacher Education

Holly Coffey
Administrative Assistant

Kelli Coleman
Operations Supervisor

Paula Cox
Adjunct Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Billy Crews
Development Officer

Renee Cunningham
Assistant Professor of Mathematics Education

Svjetlana Curcic
Associate Professor of Special Education

Douglas R Davis
Associate Professor of Educational Leadership and Interim Director of Leadership Doctoral Programs

Britt Dickens
Adjunct Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Amy Wells Dolan
Associate Dean and Associate Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Nancy E. Douglas
Clinical Assistant Professor of Special Education

Suzanne M Dugger
Professor of Counselor Education and Program Coordinator

No Listings

Ellen J Foster
Associate Professor of Social Studies Education

Denver J. Fowler
Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership

Lane Gauthier
Associate Professor of Teacher Education

Phillis George
Assistant Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Cathy Grace
Co-Director of the Graduate Center for the Study of Early Learning

Angelia Gurner
Senior Secretary

Mary Hale
Adjunct Instructor in Teacher Education

Jessey Higdon
Adjunct Instructor in Teacher Education

John Holleman
Director of Graduate Studies, Clinical Associate Professor of Leadership and Program Coordinator

Kerry Holmes
Associate Professor of Elementary Education

Hunter Holt
Program Coordinator

Carol Hopkins
Assistant to the Dean

Virginia Houpt
Graduate Activities Assistant

Hsien-Yuan (Mark) Hsu
Assistant Professor

Neal Hutchens
Professor of Leadership and Counselor Education

No Listings

Julie S James
CMSE Coordinator of Professional Development

Alex Kerwin
Assistant Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Burhanettin Keskin
Associate Professor of Early Childhood Education

Tammy Kirkland
Instructor and Coordinator of World Class Teaching Program

Sandra Kyle
Principal Corps Staff Assistant

Brandi Hephner LaBanc
Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs and Associate Professor of Leadership And Counselor Education

Sarah Langley
Director of Willie Price Lab School and Instructor of Teacher Education

Fannye Love
Professor of Teacher Education

Diane Lawrence Lowry
Clinical Assistant Professor of Special Education

Joshua Magruder
Clinical Assistant Professor of Counselor Education

Susan McClelland
Chair of Teacher Education and Associate Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Nadia McIntosh
Administrative Coordinator I

Kerry Brian Melear
Associate Professor of Higher Education

Cindy Misita
Coordinator of Field Experience

Elizabeth Mitchell
Adjunct Instructor in Teacher Education

Ann Monroe
Assistant Dean, Director of Assessment and Associate Professor of Teacher Education

Virginia J Moore
Associate Professor of Elementary Education and Elementary Education Program Coordinator

Jerilou Moore
Associate Professor of Teacher Education

Olivia Morgan
Literacy Teacher

Michael Mott
Associate Professor of Teacher Education

Andrew P Mullins
Professor and Assistant Director Mississippi Teacher Corps

Melody Musgrove
Associate Professor of Special Education

Aretha Nabors
Academic Counselor

Katie Naron
Instructor in Teacher Education

Ryan Niemeyer
Director of the Mississippi Excellence in Teaching Program, Interim Chair and Associate Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education, and Coordinator of Recruitment & Outreach

John O'Haver
Director of Center for Mathematics and Science Education

Rosemary Oliphant-Ingham
Professor of Teacher Education

Mark Ortwein
Assistant Professor of Teacher Education

Donna Patterson
Senior Academic Counselor

James S Payne
Professor of Special Education

Mandy L Perryman
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education

Robert Plants
Adjunct Instructor in Teacher Education

Sara Platt
Adjunct Instructor, Special Education

Clay Pounds
Network Administrator

No Listings

Nichelle C. Robinson
School of Education Diversity Officer, Associate Professor

David Rock
Dean of School of Education and Professor of Teacher Education

Angela S. Rutherford
Associate Professor of Teacher Education and Director of CELI

Joey Rutherford
Project Coordinator - Center for Educational Research & Evaluation

Susan Scott
Program Coordinator / Instructor for Teacher Education

Marc Showalter
Clinical Assistant Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Karen Davidson Smith
Clinical Assistant Professor of Teacher Education

Denise A. Soares
Assistant Chair of Teacher Education; Special Education Program Coordinator; Assistant Professor of Special Education

Alicia Cooper Stapp
Assistant Professor of Health and Physical Education

Alice Steimle
Associate Director - Center for Mathematics and Science Education

C.L. Stevenson
Co-Director, North Mississippi Education Consortium

Briana Stewart
Educational Outreach Specialist

William J. Sumrall
Professor of Science Education

Joseph Sweeney
Director, Mississippi Teacher Corps

Judith Thompson
Visiting Assistant Professor of Elementary Education

Roy Thurston
Assistant Professor of Special Education

No Listings

No Listings

Michelle Wallace
Business Manager

Whitney Webb
Assistant Dean for Certification and Assistant Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Bridgette Webb
Administrative Secretary

Cecil Weeks
Co-Director, North Mississippi Education Consortium

Kelvin Scott Willingham
Academic Counselor

Amanda Winburn
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education

Kenya Wolff
Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Education

No Listings

No Listings

No Listings