Faculty/Staff Directory

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z

Blake Adams
Program Manager

Joel C Amidon
Professor of Teacher Education

Zachary Antonelli
Project Manager

Erica L Avent
Assistant Professor of Elementary Education

Rick Balkin
Chair and Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Allan Bellman
Professor of Mathematics Education

Kenya Bledsoe
Assistant Professor of Leadership and Counselor Education

Tom Brady
Chair and Associate Professor of Teacher Education

Mary Bramlett
Academic Counselor

Dennis Bunch
Associate Professor of Educational Leadership

Tom Burnham
Interim Director of Principal Corps and Adjunct Professor

Jill Cabrera
Associate Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Angelia Caldwell
Manager Literacy Initiatives for Center for Excellence in Literacy Instruction

Amber Carpenter-McCullough
Associate Professor of Teacher Education

Qiang (Andy) Cheng
Associate Professor of Elementary Education

Kim Chrestman
Operations Coordinator II

Kelli Coleman
Assistant to the Dean

Kayla Crook
Assistant Professor of Special Education

Renee Cunningham
Associate Professor of Mathematics Education

Svjetlana Curcic
Associate Professor of Special Education

Douglas R Davis
Associate Professor of Educational Leadership and Interim Director of Leadership Doctoral Programs

Mark E. Deschaine
Associate Professor of Educational Leadership

Chris Dicus
Educational Outreach Specialist

Whitney Wakefield Drewrey
Clinical Instructor of Special Education

Macey Edmondson
Assistant Professor of Higher Education

Joshua Eyler
Clinical Assistant Professor of Teacher Education

Jacob Ferguson
Development Associate

Chasity J Fondren
Secretary II

Ellen J Foster
Professor of Teacher Education

Lane Gauthier
Associate Professor of Teacher Education

Phillis George
Chair & Associate Professor of Higher Education

Samantha Gilbert
Assistant Clinical Instructor

Ashley Goralczyk
Instructor

Cathy Grace
GCSEL Co-Director

Ann Morgan Graham
Director of Mississippi Jumpstart

Alina Harges
Assistant Clinical Professor of Teacher Education

Lauren Hill
Instructor of Physical Education

Karen L. Hillis
Program Manager Mission Acceleration

Alissa Hobart
Director MS Campaign for Grade-Level Reading

Edward Hudspeth
Clinical Associate Remote Professor

Rodney Hurt
Instructor of Special Education

No Listings

Julie S James
CMSE Assistant Director of Professional Learning

Leslie Joblin
Communications Specialist

Alexandria K Kerwin
Associate Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Burhanettin Keskin
Professor of Early Childhood Education

Mo. Khalid
Network Administrator II

Tammy Kirkland
Instructor and Coordinator of World Class Teaching Program

Bethany LaValley
Coordinator of Professional Development

Melissa Leach
Operations Coordinator II

Kristina Livingston
Assistant Professor of Elementary Education

Diane Lawrence Lowry
Clinical Associate Professor of Special Education

Stephanie Lisanne Lusk
Associate Professor and Doctoral Program Coordinator of Counselor Education and Supervision

Jan Mays
Clinical Assistant Professor of Elementary Education

George McClellan
Professor of Higher Education

Susan McClelland
Professor Emeritus of Leadership & Counselor Education, Director of Mississippi Excellence in Teaching Program

Ty McNamee
Assistant Professor of Higher Education

Kerry Brian Melear
Professor of Higher Education & Affiliate Faculty, School of Law

Katie Tackett Mills
Research Administrator II: Office of Research & Sponsored Programs

Ann Monroe
Assistant Dean, Director of Assessment and Professor of Teacher Education

Erica Montgomery
Director of COPE

Zoe Moore
Administrative Assistant

Karen Morris
Staff Assistant

Michael Mott
Professor of Teacher Education

Angus S Mungal
Assistant Professor of Leadership and Counselor Education

Katie Yarborough Naron
Instructor in Teacher Education

Ryan Niemeyer
Assistant Provost for Regional Campuses, Associate Professor of Leadership and Counselor Education

Rosemary Oliphant-Ingham
Professor of Teacher Education

Mark J. Ortwein
Associate Professor of Teacher Education

Kara Parham
Academic Counselor

Donna Patterson
Academic Counselor II

Mandy L Perryman
Associate Professor

Tonya Pickens
Coordinator of Professional Development

Sara Platt
Assistant Professor of Special Education/Assistant Director of Assessment

Elizabeth M Prewitt
Clinical Assistant Professor of Elementary Education

Laura Prior
Assistant Professor of Health and Physical Education

Gena Puckett
Education and Training Specialist III

Kenneth Pulley
Clinical Assistant Professor of Leadership & Counselor Education

Sally Quong
Clinical Assistant Professor of Education and Coordinator of Field Experience & Mississippi Teacher Corps

Cindy Rimoldi
Operations Coordinator II

Nicole Roberson
Instructor in Secondary Science Education

David Rock
Dean of School of Education and Professor of Teacher Education

Angela S. Rutherford
Professor of Teacher Education, Director of CELI, R7CC MS Coordinator

Hannah D Sanders
Program Manager

Erika Schmit
Associate Professor of Leadership and Counselor Education

Susan Scott
Program Coordinator / Instructor for Teacher Education

Meredith Sessums
Operations Supevisor

Amber Markita Sims
Program Manager - Growing Healthy Minds, Bodies, and Communities

Karen Davidson Smith
Clinical Associate Professor of Teacher Education, School of Education Director of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion

Kelly N. Smith Marion
Development Associate

Denise A. Soares
Assistant Dean, Director of Graduate Studies, Professor of Special Education, and Interim Director of the National Center for School-University Partnerships

Alicia Cooper Stapp
Assistant Chair of Teacher Education; Associate Professor of Health and Physical Education; Health and Physical Education Program Coordinator

Alice Steimle
Director - Center for Mathematics and Science Education

Briana Stewart
Educational Outreach Specialist

William J. Sumrall
Professor of Science Education

Joseph P. Sweeney
Clinical Associate Professor of Teacher Education and Director of Mississippi Teacher Corps

Hunter A. Taylor
Clinical Assistant Professor & Coordinator of the Education Minor

Ella Taylor
TeachLive Facilitator

Roy J. Thurston
Associate Professor of Special Education

No Listings

Shushan Vardanyan
Assistant Professor

Whitney Vinson
Operations Coordinator

Whitney Webb
Assistant Dean for Certification & Assistant Professor of Higher Education

Amy Wells Dolan
Associate Dean and Professor of Higher Education

Amanda Winburn
Associate Professor of Counselor Education

Candies Nicole Winfun-Cook
Clinical Assistant Professor

Kenya Wolff
Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Education

No Listings

Caitlyn Yochum
UM Jumpstart Site Manager

No Listings